Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

Insight Video Marketing Privacy Policy

All personal details will be treated as strictly confidential, stored in a secure fashion and used solely for purposes related to the use of Insight Video Marketing.

Your Personal Information

When you use Insight Video Marketing and any related services you will be asked to provide certain information such as your address, mobile phone number and email address.

We’ll use this information to:

  1. Keep you up to date on the work.

  2. Keep you informed on our latest products and services by way of our newsletter (which you can opt out of).

  3. Provide Billing

  4. Provide your services on an ongoing basis

  5. Send you important information about your services.

We may contact you by any of the following methods:

  • Email

  • Telephone

  • Text message

  • Post

Cookies

What are cookies? They’re small files that websites use to remember information about their customers. At Insight Video Marketing, we use them to make your site visit a smoother experience. We do not store personal information in these cookies, nor pass them to third parties or sites and they are not used for advertising.

Disabling Cookies

By adjusting your browser settings you can choose to accept or refuse cookies from the sites you visit. You can also decide to be notified whenever a cookie is added to your computer. 

Making Our Website Better

From time to time we use analytics providers such as Google Analytics to find out more about where our customers came from and how they use our website. It helps us get better and better at what we do. This does not contain personal information and we do not pass this on to any third parties for advertising purposes.

Opt-Out Policy

If you do not wish to receive any communication from us you can opt-out from marketing communication.

We may give information about you to employees and agents of Insight Video Marketing to administer any accounts, products and services provided to you by Insight Video Marketing now or in the future, who may use it for purposes related to the use of and running of, those services.

Third party websites and services

Insight Video Marketing may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with certain processes necessary for the operation of the Website. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Website.

Links to other websites

This Website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites. We have no control over such websites and are not responsible for the content of these websites. This privacy policy does not extend to your use of such websites. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use personal information that we may obtain about you. By either registering as a user of any services provided by Insight Video Marketing and by using the Insight Video Marketing website you agree to this use.

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office for Data Protection / GDPR purposes.

Should you ever have any questions specific to any section of our Privacy Policy, you can contact us directly at info@insightvideomarketing.co.uk or write to us at Insight Video Marketing, Britannia House, Caerphilly Business Park, Van Road, Caerphilly, CF83 3GG or call 02921679064.

  • 07519416039 / 02921679064
    Call Us
  • info@insightvideomarketing.co.uk
    Email Us
  • Britannia House, Van Road, Caerphilly, CF83 3GG